ETF · Amundi
0MRB Amundi Japan TOPIX II UCITS ETF -Dist JPY-
ISIN FR0010377028London Stock Exchange: 0MRBSAS Rue la Boétie
- Japan & Asia Pacific
- ETF
- ISA
- SIPP
- Distributing
Latest close
LSE¥40,635.89
on
- Ongoing charge
- 0.45% a year
- Fund size
- £88.5m
Source: TradingView, as of , at least 15 min delayed
At a glance
As of 09/10/2026, 0MRB (Amundi Japan TOPIX II UCITS ETF -Dist JPY-, ISIN FR0010377028) closed at ¥40,635.89 on the London Stock Exchange. Its ongoing charge is 0.45% a year (about £45 on £10,000). Over the three years to 09/10/2026 its total return was +67.0%, or +50.7% after UK CPIH inflation.
Past returns
- 3 years to 09/10/2026
- +67.0%
- +50.7% after inflation (UK CPIH)
Volatility and the largest fall need a longer record of this fund’s prices than we hold so far. They appear on this page once we do.
Returns: TradingView (delayed data). Inflation: ONS CPIH, latest month published.
How we work it out:ReturnsReturns after inflationTotal returnReal returnCPIH
Charges compared with similar funds
- Ongoing charge
- 0.45%
- a year
- On £10,000
- £45
- a year, roughly
- Over five years
- £223
- of £10,000, before growth
- 77 charge less
- 5 the same
- 22 charge more
Ongoing charge of Amundi Japan TOPIX II UCITS ETF -Dist JPY- 0.45% a year. Compared on 11/10/2026, 22 of the 104 other Japan and Asia Pacific share funds charge more, 5 the same and 77 less (share classes counted once).
Source: Funds’ ongoing charges from issuers and TradingView, compared, as of
A lower charge is not a promise of a higher return: what the fund holds matters more.
Source: TradingView fund data, as of
Read more:Ongoing charge (OCF)OCF and TERFee dragHow charges add up
In plain English
Amundi Japan TOPIX II UCITS ETF -Dist JPY- is an exchange-traded fund (ETF) from Amundi, launched in 2006.
It tracks the TOPIX — large and medium-sized Japanese companies.
You buy and sell it through a share-dealing account or platform during stock-market hours, like a share.
Its ongoing charge is 0.45% a year — about £45 a year on every £10,000 invested, taken from the fund's value rather than billed to you.
Income from its investments is paid out to holders as cash, usually a few times a year.
Japan & Asia Pacific: Companies in Japan, Australia, Hong Kong, Singapore and the wider Pacific region.
Terms:ETFIndex fundUCITSAccumulating or incomeShare classISIN
Key facts
- Ticker
- 0MRB
- ISIN
- FR0010377028
- Provider
- Amundi
- Tracks
- TOPIX
- Structure
- ETF
- An exchange-traded fund: bought and sold on the stock exchange through the day, like a share.
- Income
- Distributing, paid annual
- Income is paid out to holders as cash, usually a few times a year.
- Ongoing charge
- 0.45% a year · about £45 on £10,000
- Fund size
- £88.5m
- Launched
- Domicile
- France
- UK reporting fund status
- Yes — on HMRC’s list of reporting funds (list of )
- Reporting fund since . What reporting fund status means
- Can usually be held in
- ISA and SIPP
- Check with your platform: each decides which funds it offers.
- Currency hedged
- No
- Price currency
- JPY
- Category
- Japan & Asia Pacific
What it holds
- Holdings
- 1,013
- 1,482 reported by the issuer
- Ten largest
- 23.8%
- of the whole fund
- Effective number of holdings
- 102
- As concentrated as this many equal-sized holdings (how it is worked out)
- Largest holding
- 3.8%
- Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group
Top 10 holdings
| Rank# | Holding | Weight as a percentage of the fund |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group8306FinancialsJapan | 3.84% |
| 2 | Hitachi6501IndustrialsJapan | 2.45% |
| 3 | Sumitomo Mitsui Financial Group8316FinancialsJapan | 2.45% |
| 4 | Toyota Motor7203Consumer DiscretionaryJapan | 2.43% |
| 5 | Tokyo Electron8035Information TechnologyJapan | 2.24% |
| 6 | Sony Group6758Consumer DiscretionaryJapan | 2.14% |
| 7 | Advantest6857Information TechnologyJapan | 2.12% |
| 8 | Recruit6098IndustrialsJapan | 2.08% |
| 9 | SoftBank Group9984Communication ServicesJapan | 2.07% |
| 10 | Mizuho Financial Group8411FinancialsJapan | 2.02% |
Source: Amundi, holdings as published, as of , company pages by TradingView
Where it invests
The portfolio by sector, country and type of asset, as a share of the whole fund. Bonds, cash and positions the source does not classify are shown as they come, not guessed.
By sector
- Industrials25.7%
- Financials18.4%
- Information Technology16.8%
- Consumer Discretionary14.1%
- Communication Services6.4%
- Materials5.4%
- Health Care4.9%
- Consumer Staples4.6%
- Other sectors3.6%
See the full portfolio
Every holding with search and filters, the whole breakdown by sector, country and type of asset, a map of the 100 largest and what changed since .
More of the portfolio
The fund publishes 1,482 holdings; the ten largest make up 23.8% of it. The fund's portfolio is also split by currency.
Create a free account to see the full holdings list and the currency, maturity and credit-quality breakdowns
Sign-up takes an email address. There is no card to enter and nothing to pay.
Holdings:Compare what it holds with another fundHoldings overlapHow overlap is measured
Funds tracking the same index
4 funds track TOPIX, this one included and share classes counted once; their ongoing charges range from 0.20% to 0.48% a year (09/10/2026).
| Fund | Charge | 1 year | 3 years | 5 years |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Amundi Index Solutions - Japan TOPIX UCITS ETFAccumulating · 0.20% a year | 0.20% | +26.3% | +63.8% | +69.4% |
| Amundi Japan TOPIX II UCITS ETF -Dist JPY-This fundDistributing · 0.45% a year | 0.45% | Not reported | +67.0% | Not reported |
| Amundi Japan TOPIX UCITS ETF - Daily Hedged GBP (C)Accumulating · Currency hedged · 0.48% a year | 0.48% | +32.0% | +106.6% | +165.3% |
| Amundi Japan Topix UCITS ETF - Daily Hedged USD (C)Accumulating · Currency hedged · 0.48% a year | 0.48% | +33.8% | +91.7% | +181.6% |
Source: TradingView reported returns; ongoing charges from issuers and TradingView, as of
TOPIX funds compared: charges, sizes and share classes
Read more:Index fundsTracking differenceHow funds are compared
Other versions of this fund
- Amundi Index Solutions - Japan TOPIX UCITS ETFAccumulating · 0.20% a year · LU1681037781
- Amundi Japan TOPIX UCITS ETF - Daily Hedged GBP (C)Accumulating · Currency hedged · 0.48% a year · LU1681038086
- Amundi Japan Topix UCITS ETF - Daily Hedged USD (C)Accumulating · Currency hedged · 0.48% a year · LU1681037948
Read more:Share classesAccumulating or incomeCurrency hedging
Risk and return in depth
Rank among similar funds
Rank by total return over 3 years among up to 62 Japan and Asia Pacific share funds, not currency-hedged, highest first.
Pro
Pro — currently by invitation
Pro includes the rank among similar funds
Pro is open by invitation while it is being built. There is nothing to buy. To ask about access, email [email protected].
Questions people ask
What is the ongoing charge of 0MRB?
The ongoing charge of 0MRB is 0.45% a year — about £45 a year on every £10,000 invested, taken from the fund’s value rather than billed to you. Platform and dealing fees are charged separately. Ongoing charge of Amundi Japan TOPIX II UCITS ETF -Dist JPY- 0.45% a year. Compared on 11/10/2026, 22 of the 104 other Japan and Asia Pacific share funds charge more, 5 the same and 77 less (share classes counted once).
What does 0MRB track?
0MRB tracks the TOPIX — large and medium-sized Japanese companies.
Is 0MRB accumulating or distributing?
0MRB is distributing: income is paid out to holders as cash, usually a few times a year. It pays out annual.
What is the ISIN of 0MRB?
The ISIN of 0MRB is FR0010377028. An ISIN identifies one exact share class of a fund; 0MRB is its ticker on the London Stock Exchange.
What does 0MRB hold?
As of 07/10/2026, 0MRB holds 1,482 positions, according to the holdings Amundi publishes. The largest is Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group at 3.84% of the fund; the ten largest make up 23.8%. Its ten largest holdings are Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group (3.84%), Hitachi (2.45%), Sumitomo Mitsui Financial Group (2.45%), Toyota Motor (2.43%), Tokyo Electron (2.24%), Sony Group (2.14%), Advantest (2.12%), Recruit (2.08%), SoftBank Group (2.07%) and Mizuho Financial Group (2.02%).
How has 0MRB done after inflation?
Over the three years to 09/10/2026 0MRB’s total return was +67.0%, or +50.7% after UK CPIH inflation. Past performance is not a guide to future returns.
Similar funds
- SJPAiShares Core MSCI Japan IMI UCITS ETF0.12% a year · £5.0bn
- XMJPXtrackers MSCI JAPAN UCITS ETF Capitalisation 1C0.12% a year · £4.1bn
- LCJPAmundi Core MSCI Japan UCITS ETF Acc0.12% a year · £3.6bn
- 0DZWUBS Core MSCI Japan UCITS ETF-JPY acc- Capitalisation0.12% a year · £3.0bn
- IJPNiShares MSCI Japan UCITS ETF USD (Dist)0.12% a year · £3.0bn
- CPJ1iShares Core MSCI Pacific ex Japan UCITS ETF0.20% a year · £2.3bn
- VJPNVanguard FTSE Japan UCITS ETF0.10% a year · £1.9bn
- PRIJAmundi Index Solutions - Prime Japan0.08% a year · £1.8bn
Sources and dates
- Prices
- London Stock Exchange closes via TradingView, at least 15 minutes delayed, latest
- Returns
- TradingView reported returns (net asset value with income reinvested where available)
- Inflation
- ONS CPIH index (series L522), latest month published
- Charges
- TradingView fund data, as given on
- Holdings
- Amundi, as published,
- Identity
- FCA Financial Instruments Reference Data System (FIRDS) and the issuer
- Issuer documents
- Fund page at Amundi (links checked )
- Reporting fund status
- HMRC, list of reporting funds, list of
- Fund size
- TradingView, converted to pounds at the latest ECB reference rate
Methodology:Data sourcesReturnsCategoriesAll methods
A machine-readable copy of this page: Markdown.